Stats

Player Stats

Updated at: Oct 4, 2021, 10:48 PM (UTC)

Filter stats by Games played

0
0
5
5
Player
Team
GP
PTS
PPG
P-VAL
P-VALPG
S-EFF
S-VAL
S-VALPG
HGL
HGLPG
D5
T5
1PTM
1PTA
1PT%
2PTM
2PTA
2PT%
FTM
FTA
FT%
KAS
DRV
DNK
BS
BZR
REB
REBPG
OREB
DREB
TO
TOPG
1ZhiTing ZhangChina44010.033.68.40.6927.66.910.330324276%3838%2825%10000225.581461.5
2Aitana CuevasSpain5326.429.55.90.6420.54.161.210284562%000%4580%30030183.69961.2
3Ana Maria FilipFrance5316.234.26.80.7021.74.320.440233468%11100%6967%10010316.292251.0
4Laetitia GuapoFrance5244.827.85.60.419.82.0142.820143244%1138%81457%74030306.092171.4
5Sandra YgueravideSpain5244.820.54.10.5212.52.591.810102148%31619%8989%54000265.21115102.0
6Evgeniia FrolkinaRussia5234.623.04.60.5212.02.4122.400152171%32015%2367%63030183.661271.4
7Monika SatoranskaCzech Republic4235.817.44.40.5612.93.241.020102638%61443%11100%22000215.361582.0
8Aldona MorawiecPoland5224.412.12.40.398.61.761.210144035%41724%000%14010275.4720122.4
9Vega GimenoSpain5224.417.03.40.5011.02.240.810142556%31619%2367%21010102.03720.4
10Migna TouréFrance5214.210.92.20.5210.92.2112.200102245%21020%7888%2801040.83151.0
11Olga FrolkinaRussia5214.221.14.20.4810.12.030.62051828%82532%010%20010285.672161.2
12Alexandra StolyarRussia5214.222.24.40.5812.22.4112.220112348%41040%2367%64010204.081271.4
13Debora CarangeloItaly3196.36.62.20.407.62.582.70051338%63020%2450%3500082.74482.7
14Marie-Eve PagetFrance5173.419.53.90.5910.02.051.00041331%61443%1250%50000173.411640.8
15Andrea KlaudováCzech Republic4174.35.11.30.366.11.561.50082631%31421%3743%3201061.52482.0
16Zhosselina MaigaRussia5163.26.21.20.396.21.220.400132945%1714%1520%00020224.4517132.6
17Agnieszka Szott-HejmejPoland5153.014.72.90.385.71.130.610102245%070%51145%00030265.262071.4
18Martyna CebulskaPoland5153.03.70.70.487.21.410.20041429%31225%55100%01000153.0510112.2
19Giulia RulliItaly3144.711.73.90.486.72.20010112250%1425%1333%00000206.781251.7
20Klaudia SosnowskaPoland5132.616.53.30.506.51.351.00061833%2450%3475%12020204.071330.6
21Núria MartínezSpain5132.617.03.40.425.51.181.60071741%2825%2633%61010214.2111061.2
22YingYun LiChina4112.815.23.80.384.21.1123.0003743%31916%2367%93000143.531151.3
23Jill BettonvilNetherlands3103.310.13.40.313.11.031.00062030%21118%010%00030165.341241.3
24Marcella FilippiItaly3103.37.32.40.535.31.810.31061250%2729%000%10000124.06651.7
25Di WuChina492.312.03.00.454.01.0102.50061155%1425%1520%4402082.02620.5
26JiaYin JiangChina492.311.32.80.312.80.7112.80051338%0110%4580%83000153.841171.8
27Esther FokkeNetherlands393.06.22.10.353.21.141.30041136%21414%11100%03010124.03941.3
28Klára MarečkováCzech Republic471.82.10.50.372.60.720.50061443%030%1250%11000133.35882.0
29Giulia CiavarellaItaly252.52.61.30.623.11.600002450%1333%11100%0000052.54131.5
30Alžběta LevínskáCzech Republic451.32.10.50.331.60.410.30041233%000%1333%01000153.851071.8
31Fleur KuijtNetherlands341.30.80.30.190.80.310.30021513%1617%000%0001082.74451.7
32Loyce BettonvilNetherlands310.30.50.20.050020.700060%090%1425%1001051.72341.3

Legend

GP
Games played
PTS
Points scored
PPG
Points per game
P-VAL
Player value
P-VALPG
Player value per game
S-EFF
Shooting efficiency
S-VAL
Shooting value
S-VALPG
Shooting value per game
HGL
Highlights
HGLPG
Highlights per game
D5
Double-fives
T5
Triple-fives
1PTM
One point shots made
1PTA
One point shot attempts
1PT%
One point shot percentage
2PTM
Two point shot made
2PTA
Two point shot attempts
2PT%
Two point shot percentage
FTM
Free throws made
FTA
Free throw attempts
FT%
Free throw percentage
KAS
Key assists
DRV
Drives
DNK
Dunks
BS
Blocked shots
BZR
Buzzerbeaters
REB
Rebounds
REBPG
Rebounds per game
OREB
Offensive rebounds
DREB
Defensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
TOPG
Turnovers per game

Calculations

P-VAL (Player value)
S-VAL + BS + KAS + BZR - TO + (REB/2)
S-EFF (Shooting efficiency)
PTS / number of shots attempted
S-VAL (Shooting value)
PTS * S-EFF
HGL (Highlights)
KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR
D5 (Double-fives)
5 or more in 2 of these 3 categories: PTS-HGL-REB
T5 (Triple-fives)
5 or more in all 3 categories: PTS-HGL-REB

For more information, check the FIBA 3x3 Statisticians' Manual (PDF).