Edmonton: Stats

Player Stats

Updated at: Dec 8, 2022, 3:32 PM (UTC)

Filter stats by Games played

0
0
5
5
Player
Team
GP
PTS
PPG
P-VAL
P-VALPG
S-EFF
S-VAL
S-VALPG
HGL
HGLPG
D5
T5
1PTM
1PTA
1PT%
2PTM
2PTA
2PT%
FTM
FTA
FT%
KAS
DRV
DNK
BS
BZR
REB
REBPG
OREB
DREB
TO
TOPG
1Michelle PlouffeCanada5438.650.110.00.7733.16.6173.431162370%102442%7978%55061224.441861.2
2Linnae HarperUSA5336.634.66.90.7023.14.681.60071839%102245%6786%33020234.622151.0
3Paige CrozonCanada5285.631.76.30.7420.74.191.80091464%92241%1250%51030102.07320.4
4Katherine PlouffeCanada5275.432.86.60.6417.33.5112.220233272%2825%020%65000316.2112061.2
5Laetitia GuapoFrance4276.828.87.20.5314.33.6164.041142752%41724%5771%211030297.342551.3
6Lauren CoxUSA5255.030.56.10.5614.02.8112.210173450%3838%2367%30080214.241751.0
7Kathryn WestbeldForce 104246.020.75.20.8019.24.820.510162176%2540%44100%0101092.31841.0
8Breanna RichardsonUSA5244.821.94.40.6214.93.081.620122548%3838%66100%35000224.461671.4
9Janine GuijtNetherlands3237.714.04.70.6114.04.751.70081942%71839%11100%0500041.32220.7
10Sonja GreinacherGermany3237.717.85.90.6214.34.831.030172568%21020%22100%11010196.331682.7
11Alexis PetersonForce 104215.319.74.90.5812.23.0123.000132552%2633%4580%37020112.811030.8
12Natalie KucowskiEXEWING3196.327.39.10.7013.34.4144.73271164%51338%2367%45050227.322062.0
13Marie ManéFrance4174.319.24.80.579.72.4112.8003560%52025%4580%4304092.32730.8
14Camille ZimmermanEXEWING3155.012.24.10.6810.23.431.010121867%1250%1250%12000103.34641.3
15Luana RodefeldGermany3155.013.74.60.588.72.9103.31061735%3650%33100%54001103.32862.0
16Ancuţa StoenescuRomania3155.013.64.50.548.12.751.7101425%52025%44100%5000051.71420.7
17Blake DietrickForce 104143.525.06.20.618.52.1205.00081267%3933%020%135020112.83841.0
18Victoria MajekodunmiFrance4143.58.82.20.456.31.630.80061250%41822%010%1200051.33210.3
19Romane BerniesFrance4143.512.03.00.618.52.130.81061443%4944%000%12000112.87430.8
20Joanne Allen-TaylorUSA5122.410.32.10.576.81.420.40041429%3560%22100%02000112.22920.4
21Takakuwa YumiEXEWING3124.03.21.10.607.22.451.70021020%51050%000%2201020.72082.7
22Alexandra WilkeGermany3124.011.63.90.556.62.2103.30081457%1617%22100%3700062.00610.3
23Merritt HempeForce 104112.83.81.00.444.81.210.30081844%1425%1333%1000082.04461.5
24Anamaria VîrjogheRomania393.05.01.70.504.51.5000091656%000%020%00000113.75651.7
25Loyce BettonvilNetherlands382.73.01.00.383.01.020.7003743%21118%1333%0002062.01551.7
26Supavadee KunchuanEXEWING372.35.51.80.503.51.231.0003933%1250%2367%3000041.30431.0
27Kacie BoschCanada471.811.52.90.503.50.941.00061060%030%11100%22000143.55910.3
28Rowie JongelingNetherlands362.02.50.80.503.01.010.3002729%2540%000%0001093.01862.0
29Andreea MititeluRomania341.34.81.60.441.80.610.3001425%1333%1250%0001082.73520.7
30Bianca FotaRomania341.3-2.0-0.70.251.00.351.70041136%050%000%0401062.02472.3
31Myrthe den HeetenNetherlands320.74.81.60.150.30.120.700030%11010%000%1001072.32510.3
32Emma EichmeyerGermany320.75.71.90.330.70.251.7002540%000%010%3002082.75341.3

Legend

GP
Games played
PTS
Points scored
PPG
Points per game
P-VAL
Player value
P-VALPG
Player value per game
S-EFF
Shooting efficiency
S-VAL
Shooting value
S-VALPG
Shooting value per game
HGL
Highlights
HGLPG
Highlights per game
D5
Double-fives
T5
Triple-fives
1PTM
One-point field goals made
1PTA
One-point field goal attempts
1PT%
One-point field goal percentage
2PTM
Two-point field goals made
2PTA
Two-point field goal attempts
2PT%
Two-point field goal percentage
FTM
Free throws made
FTA
Free throw attempts
FT%
Free throw percentage
KAS
Key assists
DRV
Drives
DNK
Dunks
BS
Blocked shots
BZR
Buzzerbeaters
REB
Rebounds
REBPG
Rebounds per game
OREB
Offensive rebounds
DREB
Defensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
TOPG
Turnovers per game

Calculations

P-VAL (Player value)
(S-EFF * PTS) + KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR + (REB/2) - TO
S-EFF (Shooting efficiency)
PTS / (1PTA + 2PTA + FTA)
S-VAL (Shooting value)
S-EFF * PTS
HGL (Highlights)
KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR
D5 (Double-fives)
5 or more in 2 of these 3 categories: PTS-REB-HGL
T5 (Triple-fives)
5 or more in all 3 categories: PTS-REB-HGL

For more information, check the FIBA 3x3 Statisticians' Manual (PDF).