Stats

Player Stats

Updated at: Dec 3, 2021, 8:41 AM (UTC)

Filter stats by Games played

0
0
5
5
Player
Team
GP
PTS
PPG
P-VAL
P-VALPG
S-EFF
S-VAL
S-VALPG
HGL
HGLPG
D5
T5
1PTM
1PTA
1PT%
2PTM
2PTA
2PT%
FTM
FTA
FT%
KAS
DRV
DNK
BS
BZR
REB
REBPG
OREB
DREB
TO
TOPG
1Michelle PlouffeCanada5367.245.89.20.6924.85.0163.220182572%61932%6875%121030244.861861.2
2Janine GuijtNetherlands4297.320.95.20.4813.93.5153.800143936%61540%3650%51000061.51510.3
3Katherine PlouffeCanada5275.427.05.40.5214.02.8122.410254358%060%2367%110010244.8420112.2
4Klaudia SosnowskaPoland4256.328.07.00.6817.04.361.520111861%41331%66100%32010205.041630.8
5Sonja GreinacherGermany5255.029.55.90.6817.03.430.630203067%1333%3475%10020336.682571.4
6Aldona MorawiecPoland4246.030.67.60.6315.13.8143.511112250%51338%33100%44060174.331430.8
7Paige CrozonCanada5234.634.26.80.6615.23.0102.020111958%41233%44100%62020285.6101830.6
8Florina StaniciRomania3217.017.75.90.7014.74.972.310101567%51338%1250%06010124.06641.3
9Jennifer CrowderGermany5214.222.24.40.7014.72.9132.600101759%4757%3650%28030112.24730.6
10Svenja BrunckhorstGermany5204.015.83.20.5911.82.4112.20041822%81553%010%9200061.21581.6
11Luana RodefeldGermany5204.018.93.80.6212.42.551.00071258%51729%33100%32000173.461151.0
12Simone SillAustria3186.019.16.40.5610.13.482.731122450%010%6786%34010186.081041.3
13Janis BoonstraNetherlands4174.321.05.20.5910.02.520.510112250%010%66100%02000266.5131320.5
14Camilla NeumannAustria3175.716.55.50.417.02.393.010122060%1176%3475%05040134.321110.3
15Magdalena Maria Parysek-BochniakPoland4164.019.74.90.6710.72.751.300111958%1250%33100%30020143.531130.8
16Ancuţa StoenescuRomania3155.09.73.20.355.21.741.3004944%53315%11100%2200093.02720.7
17Khulan OnolbaatarMongolia3124.013.84.60.404.81.641.31091947%1813%1333%10030227.381462.0
18Anastasiia NovitskaiaRussia3113.79.13.00.424.61.551.71051436%21020%22100%13010155.021351.7
19Ekaterina EvdokimovaRussia3103.33.11.00.363.61.220.70061932%050%44100%02000113.73862.0
20Myrthe den HeetenNetherlands492.34.71.20.353.20.861.50051533%21118%000%2202071.82561.5
21Anna PawłowskaPoland482.02.50.60.443.50.951.3004944%1714%22100%1202082.03582.0
22Catherine TraerCanada581.613.72.70.534.20.881.6002729%2633%22100%2006051.03210.2
23Charlotte van KleefNetherlands471.89.02.20.644.51.120.5003650%2540%000%0002071.82510.3
24Michaela WildbacherAustria372.311.73.90.392.70.9103.30051050%1813%000%3304062.02410.3
25Ariuntsetseg Bat-erdeneMongolia372.35.11.70.302.10.710.30051145%1128%000%00010124.07541.3
26Minjin GanbatMongolia372.34.61.50.302.10.793.0004580%1176%11100%6300051.73262.0
27Annika NeumannAustria362.013.44.50.402.40.882.7004850%040%2367%71000124.03920.7
28Erdene-Od MagvannorovMongolia341.34.01.30.251.00.320.700030%21315%000%2000062.02420.7
29Bianca FotaRomania341.31.70.60.291.20.410.3002922%1425%010%0100093.01841.3
30Yuliana SamorodovaRussia341.34.81.60.210.80.320.7002633%1138%000%11000103.32820.7
31Nadezhda IazykovaRussia341.32.10.70.401.60.510.3001520%1425%11100%0100031.00310.3
32Anca SiposRomania331.05.81.90.270.80.310.3001714%1425%000%10000124.06620.7

Legend

GP
Games played
PTS
Points scored
PPG
Points per game
P-VAL
Player value
P-VALPG
Player value per game
S-EFF
Shooting efficiency
S-VAL
Shooting value
S-VALPG
Shooting value per game
HGL
Highlights
HGLPG
Highlights per game
D5
Double-fives
T5
Triple-fives
1PTM
One point shots made
1PTA
One point shot attempts
1PT%
One point shot percentage
2PTM
Two point shot made
2PTA
Two point shot attempts
2PT%
Two point shot percentage
FTM
Free throws made
FTA
Free throw attempts
FT%
Free throw percentage
KAS
Key assists
DRV
Drives
DNK
Dunks
BS
Blocked shots
BZR
Buzzerbeaters
REB
Rebounds
REBPG
Rebounds per game
OREB
Offensive rebounds
DREB
Defensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
TOPG
Turnovers per game

Calculations

P-VAL (Player value)
S-VAL + BS + KAS + BZR - TO + (REB/2)
S-EFF (Shooting efficiency)
PTS / number of shots attempted
S-VAL (Shooting value)
PTS * S-EFF
HGL (Highlights)
KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR
D5 (Double-fives)
5 or more in 2 of these 3 categories: PTS-HGL-REB
T5 (Triple-fives)
5 or more in all 3 categories: PTS-HGL-REB

For more information, check the FIBA 3x3 Statisticians' Manual (PDF).