Stats

Player Stats

Updated at: Feb 28, 2021, 6:12 PM (UTC)

Filter stats by Games played

0
0
5
5
Player
Team
GP
PTS
PPG
P-VAL
P-VALPG
S-EFF
S-VAL
S-VALPG
HGL
HGLPG
D5
T5
1PTM
1PTA
1PT%
2PTM
2PTA
2PT%
FTM
FTA
FT%
KAS
DRV
DNK
BS
BZR
REB
REBPG
OREB
DREB
TO
TOPG
1Naho MiyoshiJapan5357.033.86.80.7827.35.591.80081457%132945%1250%06030132.611230.6
2Xuemei PanChina U234348.534.38.60.7625.86.5102.5004944%153642%000%63010112.85641.0
3Mai YamamotoJapan U235316.231.26.20.5717.73.5234.600162564%72825%11100%121100091.82730.6
4ZhiTing ZhangChina4297.331.57.90.6218.04.551.320223661%3933%1250%11030317.892261.5
5Risa NishiokaJapan U235265.232.06.40.7920.54.181.600242886%020%2367%40040132.64930.6
6Kiho MiyashitaJapan U235244.825.45.10.5613.42.7163.200142556%51631%020%78010183.69951.0
7Mio ShinozakiJapan5234.619.53.90.4811.02.2142.800193554%11010%2367%311000153.031220.4
8Stephanie MawuliJapan5193.824.85.00.5410.32.171.400112152%2825%4667%20050173.461110.2
9Rattiyakorn UdomsukThailand4184.56.31.60.6010.82.720.500142167%2633%030%02000112.847102.5
10Lingge ZhangChina U234174.312.53.10.539.02.320.510121963%1813%3560%11000153.88751.3
11Mamiko TanakaJapan U235163.221.04.20.538.51.730.620152658%010%1333%11010234.681510.2
12Amphawa ThuamonThailand4164.010.62.60.355.61.461.51082631%31619%2450%41010184.521692.3
13Chikae UchinoJapan5142.817.33.50.456.31.391.80051338%31520%33100%32040142.85930.6
14Di WuChina4133.38.52.10.425.51.451.300101759%090%3560%23000143.531161.5
15Ganzul DavaasurenMongolia3134.38.52.80.466.02.051.70081650%1911%33100%3200051.71431.0
16Khulan OnolbaatarMongolia3134.313.94.60.729.43.120.71061155%3475%1333%00020113.73831.0
17YingYun LiChina4123.010.72.70.526.21.6102.5004757%41331%030%73000153.8312102.5
18Kanokwan PrajuapsookThailand4123.08.42.10.414.91.2000091947%1911%11100%00000153.841141.0
19Yi ZhangChina U234123.012.33.10.576.81.792.30061155%31030%000%54000112.84751.3
20Ashleigh Kelman-PotoNew Zealand3113.711.63.90.424.61.541.310102148%040%11100%01030186.041451.7
21Wenxi HaChina U234112.87.71.90.657.21.820.50061155%010%55100%11000112.82961.5
22Bolor-Erdene BaatarMongolia3103.39.33.10.535.31.810.30081457%030%22100%10000144.731141.3
23Milomilo NanaiNew Zealand362.05.41.80.321.90.620.70061735%010%010%20000134.331051.7
24Chimeddolgor EnkhtaivanMongolia362.04.51.50.332.00.751.7002450%21414%000%3101093.03662.0
25Nicole RuskeNew Zealand351.71.60.50.221.10.420.70051729%060%000%0200072.32531.0
26Tiarna ClarkeNew Zealand351.7-0.3-0.10.251.20.420.70031030%11010%000%1100010.30131.0
27JiaYin JiangChina242.09.84.90.441.80.952.5002633%1333%000%31010105.01910.5
28Christyn WilliamsUSA0000000000000%000%000%00000000000
29Sabrina IonescuUSA0000000000000%000%000%00000000000
30Aleah GoodmanUSA0000000000000%000%000%00000000000
31Charli CollierUSA0000000000000%000%000%00000000000
32Rujiwan BunsinpromThailand1001.01.000011.000020%000%000%1000022.02011.0

Legend

GP
Games played
PTS
Points scored
PPG
Points per game
P-VAL
Player value
P-VALPG
Player value per game
S-EFF
Shooting efficiency
S-VAL
Shooting value
S-VALPG
Shooting value per game
HGL
Highlights
HGLPG
Highlights per game
D5
Double-fives
T5
Triple-fives
1PTM
One point shots made
1PTA
One point shot attempts
1PT%
One point shot percentage
2PTM
Two point shot made
2PTA
Two point shot attempts
2PT%
Two point shot percentage
FTM
Free throws made
FTA
Free throw attempts
FT%
Free throw percentage
KAS
Key assists
DRV
Drives
DNK
Dunks
BS
Blocked shots
BZR
Buzzerbeaters
REB
Rebounds
REBPG
Rebounds per game
OREB
Offensive rebounds
DREB
Defensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
TOPG
Turnovers per game

Calculations

P-VAL (Player value)
S-VAL + BS + KAS + BZR - TO + (REB/2)
S-EFF (Shooting efficiency)
PTS / number of shots attempted
S-VAL (Shooting value)
PTS * S-EFF
HGL (Highlights)
DNK + BS + KAS + BZR
D5 (Double-fives)
5 or more in 2 of these 3 categories: PTS-HGL-REB
T5 (Triple-fives)
5 or more in all 3 categories: PTS-HGL-REB

For more information, check the FIBA 3x3 Statisticians' Manual (PDF).