WS Tokyo: Stats

Player Stats

Updated at: Dec 8, 2022, 4:01 PM (UTC)

Filter stats by Games played

0
0
5
5
Player
Team
GP
PTS
PPG
P-VAL
P-VALPG
S-EFF
S-VAL
S-VALPG
HGL
HGLPG
D5
T5
1PTM
1PTA
1PT%
2PTM
2PTA
2PT%
FTM
FTA
FT%
KAS
DRV
DNK
BS
BZR
REB
REBPG
OREB
DREB
TO
TOPG
1Alice KunekAustralia5326.424.74.90.6019.23.840.810173352%61540%3560%02020173.461151.0
2Mai YamamotoJapan U2333010.024.88.30.7121.37.1113.700131872%82335%11100%2801031.00310.3
3Jill BettonvilNetherlands5306.038.37.70.7121.34.381.620162467%61443%2450%20060265.252140.8
4Bec ColeAustralia5306.031.46.30.5315.93.2295.811264558%030%4944%1019000193.851440.8
5Loyce BettonvilNetherlands5255.025.55.10.5814.52.9112.21082040%31127%111292%80030163.251181.6
6Esther FokkeNetherlands5244.819.23.80.5312.72.551.01071741%82730%11100%12020173.431451.0
7Maddie GarrickAustralia5204.018.33.70.5911.82.440.80051729%71644%11100%13000153.011420.4
8Mio ShinozakiJapan3196.316.05.30.6312.04.0124.022111765%31127%22100%210000124.011141.3
9Stephanie MawuliJapan3155.016.35.40.659.83.341.32091560%3838%000%02020196.341551.7
10Keely FrolingAustralia5142.817.63.50.588.11.630.610112055%010%33100%20010275.491871.4
11Naho MiyoshiJapan3134.311.03.70.506.52.231.0004850%41625%1250%11010113.74731.0
12Sayako OzakiJapan U233113.710.43.50.586.42.141.30081457%11100%1425%0301082.72610.3
13Alexandra UiuiuRomania3113.78.62.90.424.61.510.30051533%31030%010%10000124.011131.0
14Fleur KuijtNetherlands5112.24.10.80.374.10.840.80091850%090%2367%0301081.65351.0
15Ganzul DavaasurenMongolia3113.73.91.30.586.42.131.0004850%3838%1333%1200031.02151.7
16Ancuţa StoenescuRomania3103.36.32.10.333.31.141.30061060%21811%020%1300062.00610.3
17Gabriela IrimiaRomania3103.35.11.70.565.61.9000071450%000%3475%00000113.75662.0
18Chimeddolgor EnkhtaivanMongolia393.08.72.90.413.71.241.3003650%31619%000%20020124.021051.7
19Todo NanakoJapan U23382.711.73.90.403.21.141.30061346%1617%010%22000175.78920.7
20Bolor-Erdene BaatarMongolia382.73.61.20.574.61.510.30071070%030%11100%1000062.00651.7
21Nanami SekiJapan U23341.33.51.20.251.00.341.30041040%060%000%1300051.72310.3
22Ruxandra-Diana ChisRomania331.02.10.70.381.10.420.7001425%1425%000%1001062.05141.3
23Chikae UchinoJapan331.01.20.40.230.70.220.7003743%060%000%0200051.72320.7
24Khulan OnolbaatarMongolia320.7-1.1-0.40.200.40.110.3002633%030%010%0100093.01862.0

Legend

GP
Games played
PTS
Points scored
PPG
Points per game
P-VAL
Player value
P-VALPG
Player value per game
S-EFF
Shooting efficiency
S-VAL
Shooting value
S-VALPG
Shooting value per game
HGL
Highlights
HGLPG
Highlights per game
D5
Double-fives
T5
Triple-fives
1PTM
One-point field goals made
1PTA
One-point field goal attempts
1PT%
One-point field goal percentage
2PTM
Two-point field goals made
2PTA
Two-point field goal attempts
2PT%
Two-point field goal percentage
FTM
Free throws made
FTA
Free throw attempts
FT%
Free throw percentage
KAS
Key assists
DRV
Drives
DNK
Dunks
BS
Blocked shots
BZR
Buzzerbeaters
REB
Rebounds
REBPG
Rebounds per game
OREB
Offensive rebounds
DREB
Defensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
TOPG
Turnovers per game

Calculations

P-VAL (Player value)
(S-EFF * PTS) + KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR + (REB/2) - TO
S-EFF (Shooting efficiency)
PTS / (1PTA + 2PTA + FTA)
S-VAL (Shooting value)
S-EFF * PTS
HGL (Highlights)
KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR
D5 (Double-fives)
5 or more in 2 of these 3 categories: PTS-REB-HGL
T5 (Triple-fives)
5 or more in all 3 categories: PTS-REB-HGL

For more information, check the FIBA 3x3 Statisticians' Manual (PDF).