Stats

Player Stats

Updated at: Oct 10, 2021, 6:40 AM (UTC)

Filter stats by Games played

0
0
5
5
Player
Team
GP
PTS
PPG
P-VAL
P-VALPG
S-EFF
S-VAL
S-VALPG
HGL
HGLPG
D5
T5
1PTM
1PTA
1PT%
2PTM
2PTA
2PT%
FTM
FTA
FT%
KAS
DRV
DNK
BS
BZR
REB
REBPG
OREB
DREB
TO
TOPG
1Michaela Nne OnyenwereUSA5469.243.18.60.5927.15.4132.650265448%61540%8989%38020408.0142691.8
2Michelle PlouffeCanada5448.854.610.90.7332.16.4214.220213266%102343%3560%94080234.691461.2
3Marielle GiroudSwitzerland5377.425.05.00.5420.04.091.830224450%050%151979%45000408.01525193.8
4Stephanie MawuliJapan5367.221.44.30.5419.43.971.420193850%21118%131872%14020204.0515112.2
5Agnieszka Szott-HejmejPoland4369.035.99.00.5820.95.2112.840223858%21217%101283%53030266.562061.5
6Katherine PlouffeCanada5265.228.45.70.6516.93.471.410112348%61443%33100%51010255.071871.4
7Klaudia SosnowskaPoland4266.527.56.90.5414.03.5102.520152952%21118%7888%81010256.3121382.0
8Naho MiyoshiJapan5255.027.25.40.6917.23.430.610020%113135%33100%10020163.28810.2
9Bella AlarieUSA5244.827.05.40.5212.52.5102.020163743%3650%2367%11080255.042171.4
10Mio ShinozakiJapan5244.823.14.60.6916.63.3102.01181650%61540%44100%45001132.64951.0
11Paige CrozonCanada5224.421.54.30.5913.02.661.210122060%31323%44100%31020173.410751.0
12Tamara DétrazSwitzerland5183.613.42.70.6912.42.551.0103650%51436%5683%31010122.44891.8
13Loyce BettonvilNetherlands4164.012.73.20.487.71.961.52051729%51436%1250%31020164.061082.0
14Jill BettonvilNetherlands4153.810.92.70.395.91.510.310112152%1128%2540%00010205.081261.5
15Catherine TraerCanada5142.824.74.90.486.71.3112.20061346%41527%010%30080183.69920.4
16Aleah Diane GoodmanUSA5142.812.62.50.476.61.381.60041040%52025%000%31040142.831181.6
17Malak EzzakraouiSwitzerland5132.611.02.20.658.51.740.8005956%41136%000%21010173.461191.8
18Ancuţa StoenescuRomania3134.32.50.80.658.52.810.3003650%51338%010%0100041.32282.7
19Martyna CebulskaPoland4123.012.93.20.414.91.2102.50071164%21613%1250%54010123.06641.0
20Fleur KuijtNetherlands4112.89.02.20.323.50.961.50041625%31619%1250%12030112.83841.0
21Risa NishiokaJapan5112.212.62.50.465.11.051.000112152%020%010%50000112.23830.6
22Sarah KershawSwitzerland5102.010.42.10.242.40.551.00041724%32214%030%40010204.0101071.4
23Sonja KuijtNetherlands492.310.82.70.534.81.210.3001250%41527%000%10000123.021010.3
24Alexandra UiuiuRomania382.75.01.70.252.00.710.30021712%31421%010%00010103.33731.0
25Ruxandra-Diana ChisRomania372.32.91.00.352.40.831.0001617%31421%000%2001072.34362.0
26Paola BeltranMexico341.32.60.90.150.60.210.30041527%0110%000%01000124.03941.3
27Laura Nunez GuzmanMexico310.32.20.70.200.20.100001520%000%000%0000062.00610.3
28Elena MartinezMexico310.30.100.080.10.010.30011010%000%030%01000103.301051.7
29Iveth Nataly Gutierrez AlvarezMexico300-3.0-1.00000000020%0110%000%0000062.01562.0
30Gabriela IrimiaRomania200-0.5-0.20000000000%000%000%0000010.50110.5

Legend

GP
Games played
PTS
Points scored
PPG
Points per game
P-VAL
Player value
P-VALPG
Player value per game
S-EFF
Shooting efficiency
S-VAL
Shooting value
S-VALPG
Shooting value per game
HGL
Highlights
HGLPG
Highlights per game
D5
Double-fives
T5
Triple-fives
1PTM
One point shots made
1PTA
One point shot attempts
1PT%
One point shot percentage
2PTM
Two point shot made
2PTA
Two point shot attempts
2PT%
Two point shot percentage
FTM
Free throws made
FTA
Free throw attempts
FT%
Free throw percentage
KAS
Key assists
DRV
Drives
DNK
Dunks
BS
Blocked shots
BZR
Buzzerbeaters
REB
Rebounds
REBPG
Rebounds per game
OREB
Offensive rebounds
DREB
Defensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
TOPG
Turnovers per game

Calculations

P-VAL (Player value)
S-VAL + BS + KAS + BZR - TO + (REB/2)
S-EFF (Shooting efficiency)
PTS / number of shots attempted
S-VAL (Shooting value)
PTS * S-EFF
HGL (Highlights)
KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR
D5 (Double-fives)
5 or more in 2 of these 3 categories: PTS-HGL-REB
T5 (Triple-fives)
5 or more in all 3 categories: PTS-HGL-REB

For more information, check the FIBA 3x3 Statisticians' Manual (PDF).