Stats

Player Stats

Updated at: Aug 13, 2020, 12:26 AM (UTC)

Filter stats by Games played

0
0
6
6
Player
Team
GP
PTS
PPG
P-VAL
P-VALPG
S-EFF
S-VAL
S-VALPG
HGL
HGLPG
D5
T5
1PTM
1PTA
1PT%
2PTM
2PTA
2PT%
FTM
FTA
FT%
DNK
BS
KAS
BZR
DRV
REB
REBPG
OREB
DREB
TO
TOPG
1Cyesha Damian GoreeHungary5459.042.08.40.6027.05.420.450305258%31225%91182%00200408.0103071.4
2Katherine PlouffeCanada4369.031.98.00.5820.95.292.331244257%41527%4580%00108287.0101841.0
3ZhiTing ZhangChina5346.835.67.10.6823.14.671.430254161%2450%55100%05200357.01421122.4
4Raelin D'AlieItaly4348.530.77.70.5217.74.4184.542224846%61833%000%006012287.0121671.8
5Sandra YgueravideSpain6335.531.85.30.6019.83.3203.310132650%82335%4667%019010203.391181.3
6Aitana CuevasSpain6325.325.14.20.5517.62.930.510305258%030%2367%00300213.512961.0
7JiaYin JiangChina5285.630.66.10.7019.63.9112.21051828%112055%1250%00515183.611740.8
8Vega GimenoSpain6254.222.53.80.5413.52.340.70082236%72133%33100%02200183.041440.7
9Krystyna FilevychUkraine3196.317.75.90.519.73.262.00051533%72232%000%05001124.06631.0
10Jill BettonvilNetherlands4194.817.14.30.489.12.392.30081650%21613%7888%08100102.51961.5
11Gabriela MargineanRomania3186.019.26.40.6211.23.782.71092045%3650%33100%01403124.04831.0
12YingYun LiChina5173.418.93.80.559.41.9153.01071164%52025%000%01806153.021371.4
13Fleur KuijtNetherlands4174.315.33.80.498.32.171.80081844%31323%3475%02203143.55941.0
14Di WuChina5163.26.31.30.528.31.771.400121867%080%4580%0100681.65371.4
15Klaudia PappHungary5142.815.83.20.385.31.1142.80092438%21118%1250%00905132.66751.0
16Giulia RulliItaly4133.310.12.50.435.61.410.310122646%010%1333%01000174.361151.3
17Alexandra TheodoreanHungary5122.414.12.80.384.60.9102.00092143%11010%11100%00703132.67640.8
18Núria MartínezSpain6122.020.83.50.404.80.8111.80041921%41136%000%04700244.091571.2
19Loyce BettonvilNetherlands4123.013.33.30.445.31.351.31061060%21217%2540%00302205.061451.3
20Paige CrozonCanada4112.814.83.70.394.31.161.50081942%1714%1250%00105256.381730.8
21Marcella FilippiItaly4102.52.60.60.363.60.920.50041136%31718%000%0100161.52451.3
22Gabriela IrimiaRomania3103.39.73.20.626.22.120.70091560%000%11100%0000293.03610.3
23Elisabeth PavelRomania3103.318.36.10.484.81.672.30051533%1250%3475%04300175.761120.7
24Nataliia TsiubykUkraine393.011.73.90.363.21.162.00051242%21315%000%02301134.35831.0
25Vivi BöröndyHungary581.69.41.90.362.90.6112.20061932%1333%000%00704112.22961.2
26Sonja KuijtNetherlands482.03.40.80.362.90.710.3002633%31619%000%0000151.30520.5
27Yevheniia SpitkovskaUkraine372.35.92.00.271.90.651.70061540%0100%11100%01103103.36431.0
28Brittany JohnsonCanada461.53.40.80.231.40.330.80021118%21315%020%01101102.51951.3
29Olena BoikoUkraine351.74.11.40.331.60.510.30051145%030%010%0100093.05431.0
30Mariah NunesCanada451.311.02.80.211.00.371.80041822%040%1250%04201143.59530.8
31Ancuţa StoenescuRomania351.72.00.70.191.00.362.00051533%0110%000%0120382.73562.0
32Giulia CiavarellaItaly430.82.90.70.300.90.220.5003743%030%000%0100141.02210.3

Legend

GP
Games played
PTS
Points scored
PPG
Points per game
P-VAL
Player value
P-VALPG
Player value per game
S-EFF
Shooting efficiency
S-VAL
Shooting value
S-VALPG
Shooting value per game
HGL
Highlights
HGLPG
Highlights per game
D5
Double-fives
T5
Triple-fives
1PTM
One point shots made
1PTA
One point shot attempts
1PT%
One point shot percentage
2PTM
Two point shot made
2PTA
Two point shot attempts
2PT%
Two point shot percentage
FTM
Free throws made
FTA
Free throw attempts
FT%
Free throw percentage
DNK
Dunks
BS
Blocked shots
KAS
Key assists
BZR
Buzzerbeaters
DRV
Drives
REB
Rebounds
REBPG
Rebounds per game
OREB
Offensive rebounds
DREB
Defensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
TOPG
Turnovers per game

Calculations

P-VAL (Player value)
S-VAL + BS + KAS + BZR - TO + (REB/2)
S-EFF (Shooting efficiency)
PTS / number of shots attempted
S-VAL (Shooting value)
PTS * S-EFF
HGL (Highlights)
DNK + BS + KAS + BZR
D5 (Double-fives)
5 or more in 2 of these 3 categories: PTS-HGL-REB
T5 (Triple-fives)
5 or more in all 3 categories: PTS-HGL-REB

For more information, check the FIBA 3x3 Statisticians' Manual (PDF).