Stats

Player Stats

Updated at: Oct 16, 2021, 9:39 PM (UTC)

Filter stats by Games played

0
0
4
4
Player
Team
GP
PTS
PPG
P-VAL
P-VALPG
S-EFF
S-VAL
S-VALPG
HGL
HGLPG
D5
T5
1PTM
1PTA
1PT%
2PTM
2PTA
2PT%
FTM
FTA
FT%
KAS
DRV
DNK
BS
BZR
REB
REBPG
OREB
DREB
TO
TOPG
1Christyn Lynn WilliamsUSA4348.528.67.20.5920.15.0112.811153247%82138%3560%37010215.341761.5
2Michelle PlouffeCanada4297.327.16.80.6619.14.8143.521122352%81942%1250%74030266.5917153.8
3Raelin D'AlieItaly4297.324.56.10.5516.04.0143.521132748%62227%44100%67001194.851482.0
4Paige CrozonCanada4246.026.16.50.6916.64.271.810132357%4757%3560%11050153.86941.0
5Andrea KlaudováCzech Republic3248.014.54.80.5212.54.2103.300142752%31421%4580%26020124.05782.7
6Michaela Nne OnyenwereUSA4246.022.25.60.5513.23.3164.000203459%1617%2450%39040123.03941.0
7Aitana CuevasSpain4215.312.13.00.4810.12.520.500183749%000%3743%2000082.02641.0
8Arianna ZampieriItaly4184.512.73.20.6211.22.80000122060%1520%44100%00000112.84741.0
9Katherine PlouffeCanada4164.021.35.30.558.82.292.310142070%1714%020%62010235.871661.5
10Marta CanellaSpain4143.520.95.20.425.91.5123.010142167%0120%000%43050246.042061.5
11Giulia RulliItaly4133.311.02.80.506.51.620.50081942%2633%11100%10010194.881171.8
12Agnieszka Szott-HejmejPoland3134.38.52.80.547.02.331.00041233%3743%3560%3000072.31651.7
13Klaudia SosnowskaPoland3134.311.23.70.597.72.631.00091464%1617%22100%12000113.74731.0
14Bella AlarieUSA4123.08.82.20.485.81.430.810101856%050%22100%01020164.07971.8
15Eliana Soriano GutierrezSpain4112.810.62.60.374.11.071.80061443%21315%1333%43000174.331461.5
16Marcella FilippiItaly482.08.92.20.423.40.820.5002450%31520%000%1001071.81600
17Jastina KosalewiczPoland382.78.02.70.504.01.310.31081650%000%000%10000124.05731.0
18Alžběta LevínskáCzech Republic382.73.31.10.473.81.310.30051145%1250%1425%1000072.32551.7
19Martyna CebulskaPoland372.34.01.30.292.00.741.30051338%1119%000%1300062.01520.7
20Catherine TraerCanada461.511.83.00.382.30.661.5004944%1714%000%1005092.33610.3
21Monika SatoranskaCzech Republic362.06.62.20.261.60.510.30021020%21118%020%10000144.721231.0
22Aleah Diane GoodmanUSA420.58.42.10.220.40.130.800010%1617%020%20010123.03910.3

Legend

GP
Games played
PTS
Points scored
PPG
Points per game
P-VAL
Player value
P-VALPG
Player value per game
S-EFF
Shooting efficiency
S-VAL
Shooting value
S-VALPG
Shooting value per game
HGL
Highlights
HGLPG
Highlights per game
D5
Double-fives
T5
Triple-fives
1PTM
One point shots made
1PTA
One point shot attempts
1PT%
One point shot percentage
2PTM
Two point shot made
2PTA
Two point shot attempts
2PT%
Two point shot percentage
FTM
Free throws made
FTA
Free throw attempts
FT%
Free throw percentage
KAS
Key assists
DRV
Drives
DNK
Dunks
BS
Blocked shots
BZR
Buzzerbeaters
REB
Rebounds
REBPG
Rebounds per game
OREB
Offensive rebounds
DREB
Defensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
TOPG
Turnovers per game

Calculations

P-VAL (Player value)
S-VAL + BS + KAS + BZR - TO + (REB/2)
S-EFF (Shooting efficiency)
PTS / number of shots attempted
S-VAL (Shooting value)
PTS * S-EFF
HGL (Highlights)
KAS + DRV + DNK + BS + BZR
D5 (Double-fives)
5 or more in 2 of these 3 categories: PTS-HGL-REB
T5 (Triple-fives)
5 or more in all 3 categories: PTS-HGL-REB

For more information, check the FIBA 3x3 Statisticians' Manual (PDF).